Member Roster | Event Assignment | Study Groups |

2003-2004 Science Olympiad Team

 

Name

Phone Number

Email

Captains

 

 

  Christina Li

(626) 447 0466

cwl827@linkline.com

  Peter Hung 

(626) 574 1987

spyranger@hotmail.com

Members

 

 

  William Auyeung

(626) 358 5857

williamcauyeung@yahoo.com

  Pradeep Bugga

(626) 447 4528

g961@hotmail.com

  Elton Chan

(626) 821 0099

eltychn87@aol.com

  Allen Cheng

(626) 446 4186

knightmare2k@hotmail.com

  Brian Chow

(626) 358 6334

briano408@yahoo.com

  Silvia Kim

(626) 574 7455

kanatazzang78@hotmail.com

  Irene Liao

(626) 445 3758

sapphirestar987@hotmail.com

  Han Bin Man

(626) 574 5733

hoopz_875@hotmail.com

  Alanna Mori

(323) 727 7286

lilkokeshi@yahoo.com

  Tom Motokubota

(626) 447 1915

a5motor@aol.com

  Krishna Nemani

(626) 821 0266

knemani@yahoo.com

  Steven Shiah

(626) 446 7555

shootbillydawg@yahoo.com

  Ben Wang

(626) 574 0811

soloboe@msn.com

  Steven Wong

(626) 446 2230

everyoneisok234@hotmail.com

  Victor Wong

(626) 355 8218

wretched@threshed.com

  Shawn Yu

(626) 821 1081

sctrojanmickey@yahoo.com

Builders

 

 

  Alex Chao

(626) 447 2366

typhoonakul@aol.com

  Jeff Kao

(626) 375 5015

bebop1223@sbcglobal.net

  Mary Wang

   

  Chris Yu

(626) 444 6969

chris_co_yu@yahoo.com

  Jonathan Yu

(626) 444 6969

stealth_5230@hotmail.com

 

Events Assignment

 

Event

Member #1

Member #2

Member #3

Member #4

1. Cell Bio

William Auyeung

Pradeep Bugga

Allen Cheng

Victor Wong

2. Chem Lab

Allen Cheng

Shawn Yu

William Auyeung

Ben Wang

3. Designer Genes

Alanna Mori

Steven Wong

Steven Shiah

Shawn

4. Disease Detectives

Elton Chan

Steven Shiah

Steven Wong

Victor

5. Dynamic Planet

Brian Chow

Krishna Nemani

Irene Liao

 

6. Experime-ntal

Shawn Yu

William

Allen

Pradeep

7. Forestry

Irene Liao

Silvia

Brian Chow

Krishna

8. Fossils

Christina

Peter Hung

Irene

Pradeep

9. Physics Lab

Pradeep Bugga

Han Bin Man

Ben Wang

Brian Chow

10. Polymer

Brian

Steven S.

Ben

 

11. Practical Data

Tom Motokubota

Shawn Yu

Han Bin Man

 

12. Qual Analysis

Allen Cheng

Shawn

Ben Wang

Han Bin Man

13. Reach for the Stars

Brian Chow

Christina Li

Alanna Mori

Silvia Kim

14. Remote Sensing

Elton Chan

Irene Liao

Tom Motokubota

 

15. Science of Fitness

Steven Shiah

Tom Motokubota

Elton

Steven Wong

16. Sounds of Music

Christina Li

Silvia Kim

Ben Wang

Elton Chan

17. Write It / Do It

Silvia Kim

Victor Wong

Alanna Mori

Allen

 

18. Bottle Rocket: Chris Yu, Jonathan Yu, Han Bin Man, Ben

19. Mission Possible: Peter, William, Brian, Jeff, Alex, Pradeep

20. Robot Ramble: Krishna Nemani, Han Bin Man, Mary Wang

21. Storm the Castle: William Auyeung, Han Bin Man, Chris Yu, Jeff

22. Tower: Christina Li, Brian Chow, Tom Motokubota, Jeff

23. Wright Stuff: Jonathan, Mary

Study Groups

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Group 4

Group 5

Chemistry Lab.

Fossils

Science of Fitness

Robot Ramble

Cell Bio.

Designer Genes

Forestry

Physics Lab.

Storm the Castle

Disease Detectives

Dynamic Planet

Experimental

Bottle Rocket

Tower

Polymer

Practical Data

Sounds of Music

Write it/Do it

Quality Anal.

Reach for stars

Remote Sensing

Mission Possible

Wright Stuff